COMMITTEES

STEERING COMMITTEE

J. BISSCHOP NXP (The Netherlands)
G. BUSATTO Univerity of Cassino (Italy)
M. CIAPPA ETH Zürich (Switzerland)
Y. DANTO IMS, University of Bordeaux (France)
F. FANTINI University of Modena (Italy)
W. GERLING Infineon (Germany)
I. De WOLF IMEC (Belgium)
E HAMMERL Infineon (Germany)
R. HEIDERHOFF University of Wuppertal (Germany)
N. LABAT IMS, University of Bordeaux (France)
J.R. LLOYD University of Albany(USA)
G. MENEGHESSO University of Padova (Italy)
Ph. PERDU
CNES (France)
C. SALM University of Twente (The Netherlands)
N. STOJADINOVIC University of Nis (Serbia)
A. TOUBOUL IMS, University of Bordeaux (France)
W. WONDRAK Daimler Chrysler (Germany)
Invited:
M. VANZI University of Gagliari (Italy)
E. WOLFGANG ECPE (Germanyy)


PROGRAMME COMMITTEE

Conference Chair:

N. LABAT IMS, University of Bordeaux (France)

Conference Vice-Chair:

D. LEWIS IMS, University of Bordeaux (France)

Technical Programme Chair:

F. MARC IMS, University of Bordeaux (France)
M. BAFLEUR LAAS-CNRS Toulouse (France)

Conference Scientific Support:

Y. DANTO IMS, University of Bordeaux (France)
P. POIRIER PRESTO Engineering, ANADEF (France)
A. TOUBOUL IMS, University of Bordeaux (France)

Industrial Exhibition:

M. GARCIA
ADERA (France)
I. VOIRIN ADERA (France)

Journal Edition Chair:

N. LABAT IMS, University of Bordeaux (France)
F. MARC IMS, University of Bordeaux (France)



Organisation Secretary:

Isabelle VOIRIN
ADERA - ESREF 2011
Centre Condorcet, BP 196
33608 PESSAC CEDEX- FRANCE
Fax: 33 (0)556 151 160
e-mail: esref@adera.fr


TECHNICAL SUBCOMMITTEES CHAIRS

A - Quality and Reliability Techniques for Devices and Systems

J. BISSCHOP NXP Semiconductor (The Netherlands)
N. STOJADINOVIC University of Nis (Serbia)

B1 - Characterisation and Modelling of Failure Mechanisms in Silicon technologies and Nanoelectronics: Hot carriers, high K gate materials...

A. BRAVAIX ISEN-IM2PN (France)
J. STATHIS IBM Research (USA)

B2 - Characterisation and Modelling of Failure Mechanisms in Silicon technologies and Nanoelectronics: Low K materials and Cu Interconnects

H. JAOUEN STMicroelectronics (France)
C. M. TAN Nanyang Technological University (Singapore)

B3 - Characterisation and Modelling of Failure Mechanisms in Silicon technologies and Nanoelectronics: ESD, latch-up

H. GIESER Fraunhofer IZM - München (Germany)
P.GALY STMicroelectronics (France)

C1 - Advanced Techniques for failure analysis and Case studies : Electron and Optical Beam Testing

R. HEIDERHOFF Bergische Universität Wuppertal (Germany)
P. POIRIER Presto Engineering (France)

C2 - Advanced Techniques for failure analysis and Case studies : Other advanced characterisation techniques

M. VANZI University of Cagliari (Italy)
P. PERDU CNES (France)

D - Failure Mechanims in Microwave, High Band-Gap and Photonic Devices

G. MENEGHESSO University of Padova (Italy)
N. MALBERT IMS, University of Bordeaux (France)

E - Packaging, Assemblies, Passive Components and MEMS

H. FREMONT IMS, University of Bordeaux (France)
F. COCCETTI LAAS (France)

F1 - Extreme environment : Power, Automotive and industrial applications

M. CIAPPA ETH Zürich (Switzerland)
E. WOLFGANG Siemens (Germany)

F2 - Extreme environment : aeronautic and spatial electronics

B. FOUCHER EADS IW (France)
J.-L. MURARO Thales Alenia Space (France)

G - Reliability of Photovoltaic and Organic devices: Thin Film, concentration, OLED, TFT

L. HIRSCH IMS, University of Bordeaux (France)
P. MALBRANCHE CEA-INES (France)